Winter Handicap

Winter Handicaps 2012-2013

Below you can find the results from September 2012 to March 2013 and the overall winners.

September

September full results PDF

October

October full results PDF

November

November full results PDF

December

Fancy dress run – these results don’t count!

January

January full results PDF

February

February full results PDF

March

March full results PDF

Overall Handicap Winners 2012-13

 

Position Ladies Men
1st Moira Swan Graham Mallett
2nd Jill Hudsen David Phillips
3rd Caroline Rasmussen Kevin Irvine

Winter Handicaps 2011-2012

Results from September 2011 to March 2012 with overall winners.

September

September full results PDF

October

October full results PDF

November

November full results PDF

December

Fancy dress run – these results don’t count!

January

January full results PDF

February

February full results PDF

March

March full results PDF

Overall Handicap Winners 2011-12

 

Position Ladies Men
1st Hannah Budd Stuart Prentice
2nd Lydia Hansen Chris Brown
3rd Ros Broomfield Aiden Hughes

Winter Handicaps 2010-2011

Results from September 2010 to March 2011 and overall winners.

September

September full results PDF

Fin Forename Surname POSF PB SB Run Time Hanicap Net Time Sex M Pos M Pts F Pos F Pts New PB
1 Ben Ashwood 27:15 33:45 06:30 27:15 M 1 50 27:15
2 Peter Hammond 25:35 36:30 10:55 25:35 M 2 49 25:35
3 Heather Law 30:09 36:39 06:30 30:09 F 1 50 30:09
4 Linda Davey 32:39 37:29 04:50 32:39 F 2 49 32:39
5 Amanda Hammond 32:41 37:31 04:50 32:41 F 3 48 32:41
6 Sammy Thipp 23:11 38:11 15:00 23:11 M 3 48 23:11
7 Louise Mahoney 34:13 38:13 04:00 34:13 F 4 47 34:13
8 Mark Flashman 28:14 38:14 10:00 28:14 M 4 47 28:14
9 Sheena Bassett 25:50 22:40 24:14 38:24 14:10 24:14 F 5 46 24:14
10 Rob Searle 30:19 38:44 08:25 30:19 M 5 46 30:19
11 Nick Seaman 22:49 21:30 38:45 17:15 21:30 M 6 45 21:30
12 Ian Taylor 21:46 38:46 17:00 21:46 M 7 44 21:46
13 Graham Hewett 20:27 19:12 38:47 19:35 19:12 M 8 43 19:12
14 Alan Waring 29:20 22:47 28:10 38:50 10:40 28:10 M 9 42 28:10
15 Jane Weeden 29:15 28:13 38:58 10:45 28:13 F 6 45 28:13
16 John Jelly 26:35 25:17 26:15 39:40 13:25 26:15 M 10 41 26:15
17 Vicky Davies 25:21 25:02 39:42 14:40 25:02 F 7 44 25:02
18 Antoine Josserand 23:30 23:50 23:20 39:50 16:30 23:20 M 11 40 23:20
19 Jill Hudson 27:56 39:51 11:55 27:56 F 8 43 27:56
20 Zara Sharples 32:45 32:37 39:52 07:15 32:37 F 9 42 32:37
21 Geoff Barbe 22:26 22:22 39:57 17:35 22:22 M 12 39 22:22
22 Carolyn Amos 28:37 28:33 39:58 11:25 28:33 F 10 41 28:33
23 Dan Williams 23:25 40:05 16:40 23:25 M 13 38 23:25
24 Steve Kemp 22:20 19:51 22:38 40:18 17:40 22:38 M 14 37
25 Stella Bret 27:09 27:41 40:31 12:50 27:41 F 11 40
26 Mike Bland 21:04 21:39 40:34 18:55 21:39 M 15 36
27 Rob Gill 19:22 20:02 40:42 20:40 20:02 M 16 35
28 David Phillip 23:16 24:52 40:47 15:55 24:52 M 17 34
29 Nic Wingrove 30:04 30:54 40:49 09:55 30:54 F 12 39
30 Nick Hodges 17:38 18:31 40:51 22:20 18:31 M 18 33
31 Charlotte Craig 24:30 23:15 25:13 40:43 15:30 25:13 F 13 38
32 Linzi Hanscomb 25:06 41:06 16:00 25:06 F 14 37 25:06
33 Vivienne Adams 37:10 41:10 04:00 37:10 F 15 36 37:10
34 John Squires 23:52 26:32 41:12 14:40 26:32 M 19 32
35 Margaret Fletcher 27:42 29:03 41:23 12:20 29:03 F 16 35
36 Rob McCaffrey 20:01 21:44 41:44 20:00 21:44 M 20 31
37 John Baker 24:33 26:45 42:10 15:25 26:45 M 21 30
38 Mark Gardner 21:15 23:47 42:32 18:45 23:47 M 22 29
39 Andy Fay 19:25 19:17 22:04 42:39 20:35 22:04 M 23 28
40 Sophie Mortimer 26:17 29:19 43:04 13:45 29:19 F 17 34
41 Patrick Martin 22:05 DNF 17:55 DNF M
42 Matt Sears 23:25 DNF 16:35 DNF M

October

October full results PDF

November

November full results PDF

December

Fancy dress run – these results don’t count!

January

January full results PDF

February

February full results PDF

March

March full results PDF

Overall Handicap Winners 2010-11

 

Position Ladies Men
1st Heather Law (226 pts) Ian Taylor (234 pts)
2nd Jill Hudson (217 pts) Stuart Aikman (233 pts)
3rd Sheena Bassett (203 pts) Antoine Josserand (222 pts)