Past Winners

Male Dorking 10 Winners

Year Name Club Time
2016 Jack Parslow Dacorum and Tring AC 54:56
2015 John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming AC 54:56
2014 Andrew Maud Clapham Chasers RC 53:09
2013 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon AC 54:39
2012 Justin West Stragglers 55:21
2011 Phil Wicks Belgrave Harriers 49.13
2010 Simon Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds 55.23
2009 Jason Simpson South London Harriers 53.09
2008 Benedict Whitby Winsor,Slough,Eton&Hounslow 53.28
2007 Jason Simpson South London Harriers 53.11
Old course route before 2007
2006 Ian Horricks Hercules Wimbledon 53.43
2005 Jason Simpson South London Harriers 52.48
2004 Hugh Lobb Bedford and County AC 52.56
2003 Stuart Major South London Harriers 53.14
2002 Stuart Major South London Harriers 53.52
2001 Stuart Major South London Harriers 52.33
2000 Stuart Major South London Harriers 52.48
1999 Stuart Major South London Harriers 52.54
1998 Stuart Major South London Harriers 52.25
1997 S.Fairbrother Boxhill 51.49
1996 P. Haywood Boxhill 52.12
1995 T.Booth Hounslow AC 51.58
1994 D.Cowan Boxhill 53.32
1993 S.Stockwell Hercules Wimbledon 53.02
1992 M.Gregory Boxhill 52.57
1991 H.Emerton Colchester Tendring 52.24
1990 R.Treadwell Redhill and Surrey Beagles 51.17
1989 R.Treadwell Redhill and Surrey Beagles 51.21
1988 I.Cousins Dorking 52.04
1987 I.Lamplough Boxhill 52.32
1986 G.Arthey Blackheath Harriers 54.31

Female Dorking 10 Winners

Year Name Club Time
2016 Annabel Granger Bristol and West AC 62:31
2015 Georgie Bruinvels Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 58:46
2014 Lisa Harris Croydon Harriers 62:36
2013 Emily Wicks Aldershot Farnham & District 59:07
2012 Fiona Love Clapham Chasers 63:55
2011 Emily Wicks Aldershot Farnham & District 59:13
2010 Liz Kipling Ranelagh Harriers 62.55
2009 Tamabate Getemesh Belgrave Harriers 59.18
2008 Moana Burt Clapham Chasers 62.37
2007 Louise Watson Stragglers 61.17
Old course route before 2007
2006 E.Nelson Epsom and Ewell 64.12
2005 M Synnott-Wells Ranelagh Harriers 63.29
2004 R.Lewis Shaftsbury Barnet 64.06
2003 S.Seal Ranelagh Harriers 65.38
2002 J.Newton Stockport Harriers 63.34
2001 G.Tamray 58.06
2000 Janet Ray Dorking 64.27
1999 P.Flynn 62.48
1998 S.Blackett Dulwich 63.02
1997 M.Clarke Wimbledon Windmillers 63.11
1996 M.Clarke Wimbledon Windmillers 63.11
1995 S.Edwards Epsom and Ewell AC 62.08
1994 S.Edwards Epsom and Ewell AC 62.54
1993 S.Young Parkside 62.54
1992 L.Taylor Collingwood AC 61.27
1991 S.Young South London Harriers 60.21
1990 S.Young South London Harriers 59.22
1989 C.Horne Crawley AC 59.31
1988 S.Young Boxhill 60.47
1987 C.Andrew Arena 80 63.47
1986 S.Young Boxhill 60.47