Winter Handicaps 2010-2011

Results from September 2010 to March 2011 and overall winners.

September

September full results PDF

Fin Forename Surname POSF PB SB Run Time Hanicap Net Time Sex M Pos M Pts F Pos F Pts New PB
1 Ben Ashwood 27:15 33:45 06:30 27:15 M 1 50 27:15
2 Peter Hammond 25:35 36:30 10:55 25:35 M 2 49 25:35
3 Heather Law 30:09 36:39 06:30 30:09 F 1 50 30:09
4 Linda Davey 32:39 37:29 04:50 32:39 F 2 49 32:39
5 Amanda Hammond 32:41 37:31 04:50 32:41 F 3 48 32:41
6 Sammy Thipp 23:11 38:11 15:00 23:11 M 3 48 23:11
7 Louise Mahoney 34:13 38:13 04:00 34:13 F 4 47 34:13
8 Mark Flashman 28:14 38:14 10:00 28:14 M 4 47 28:14
9 Sheena Bassett 25:50 22:40 24:14 38:24 14:10 24:14 F 5 46 24:14
10 Rob Searle 30:19 38:44 08:25 30:19 M 5 46 30:19
11 Nick Seaman 22:49 21:30 38:45 17:15 21:30 M 6 45 21:30
12 Ian Taylor 21:46 38:46 17:00 21:46 M 7 44 21:46
13 Graham Hewett 20:27 19:12 38:47 19:35 19:12 M 8 43 19:12
14 Alan Waring 29:20 22:47 28:10 38:50 10:40 28:10 M 9 42 28:10
15 Jane Weeden 29:15 28:13 38:58 10:45 28:13 F 6 45 28:13
16 John Jelly 26:35 25:17 26:15 39:40 13:25 26:15 M 10 41 26:15
17 Vicky Davies 25:21 25:02 39:42 14:40 25:02 F 7 44 25:02
18 Antoine Josserand 23:30 23:50 23:20 39:50 16:30 23:20 M 11 40 23:20
19 Jill Hudson 27:56 39:51 11:55 27:56 F 8 43 27:56
20 Zara Sharples 32:45 32:37 39:52 07:15 32:37 F 9 42 32:37
21 Geoff Barbe 22:26 22:22 39:57 17:35 22:22 M 12 39 22:22
22 Carolyn Amos 28:37 28:33 39:58 11:25 28:33 F 10 41 28:33
23 Dan Williams 23:25 40:05 16:40 23:25 M 13 38 23:25
24 Steve Kemp 22:20 19:51 22:38 40:18 17:40 22:38 M 14 37
25 Stella Bret 27:09 27:41 40:31 12:50 27:41 F 11 40
26 Mike Bland 21:04 21:39 40:34 18:55 21:39 M 15 36
27 Rob Gill 19:22 20:02 40:42 20:40 20:02 M 16 35
28 David Phillip 23:16 24:52 40:47 15:55 24:52 M 17 34
29 Nic Wingrove 30:04 30:54 40:49 09:55 30:54 F 12 39
30 Nick Hodges 17:38 18:31 40:51 22:20 18:31 M 18 33
31 Charlotte Craig 24:30 23:15 25:13 40:43 15:30 25:13 F 13 38
32 Linzi Hanscomb 25:06 41:06 16:00 25:06 F 14 37 25:06
33 Vivienne Adams 37:10 41:10 04:00 37:10 F 15 36 37:10
34 John Squires 23:52 26:32 41:12 14:40 26:32 M 19 32
35 Margaret Fletcher 27:42 29:03 41:23 12:20 29:03 F 16 35
36 Rob McCaffrey 20:01 21:44 41:44 20:00 21:44 M 20 31
37 John Baker 24:33 26:45 42:10 15:25 26:45 M 21 30
38 Mark Gardner 21:15 23:47 42:32 18:45 23:47 M 22 29
39 Andy Fay 19:25 19:17 22:04 42:39 20:35 22:04 M 23 28
40 Sophie Mortimer 26:17 29:19 43:04 13:45 29:19 F 17 34
41 Patrick Martin 22:05 DNF 17:55 DNF M
42 Matt Sears 23:25 DNF 16:35 DNF M

October

October full results PDF

November

November full results PDF

December

Fancy dress run – these results don’t count!

January

January full results PDF

February

February full results PDF

March

March full results PDF

Overall Handicap Winners 2010-11

 

Position Ladies Men
1st Heather Law (226 pts) Ian Taylor (234 pts)
2nd Jill Hudson (217 pts) Stuart Aikman (233 pts)
3rd Sheena Bassett (203 pts) Antoine Josserand (222 pts)