XC Results 2008-2009

Surrey XC League Fixture 1 Richmond Park 11th October 2008

Senior Men Div. 1
Team 9th
Position Name Time
32 Nick Hodges 31.23
63 Simon Beardsell 32.54
75 Andy Fay (V50) 33.46
94 Rob Gill 34.20
95 Alex Ward 34.29
97 Grant Brady 34.35
109 Howard Jones (V40) 35.11
122 Graham Hewett 36.04
132 Ben Howard 36.42
134 Chris Lazenby 37.02
136 Kevin Stroud 37.09
141 Rob Russell 37.33
161 Ian Dunn 39.13
162 Chris Matthews 39.16
171 Hideo Takano 40.15
174 Steve Kemp 40.41
184 David Phillips 44.20
185 Justin Flashman 44.50
190 Mark Mills 46.27
195 Antoine Josserand 49.17
196 Alan Waring 49.36

Surrey Ladies XC League Fixture 1 – Tadworth 11th October 2008

Senior Women Div. 1
Team
Position Name Time
23 Suzanne Wood 26.35
35 Rebecca Black 27.42
36 Louise Ionascu 27.44
79 Charlotte Craig 30.09
87 Karen Marshall 30.37
107 Hannah Fay 31.27
129 Gail Granville 33.04
141 Vivianne Thorne 34.00
154 Ginny Tapster 35.30
U15 Girls
Position Name Time
14 Cora Harrison 23.09
26 Leah Dyson 26.02
U13 Girls
Position Name Time
17 Beth Bridgeman 15.49

Surrey Veterans Cross Country Championships 2008 – Richmond Park – 18 October 2008

Veteran Women
Position Name Time
11 Anne Davidson 25.32
12 Rebecca Black 25.37
14 Louise Ionascu 25.44
19 Karen Marshall 27.10
27 Charlotte Craig 28.14
28 Vicki Davis 28.17
38 ?? 29.34
43 Sue George 30.43
W35 Team 3rd
W45 Team 2nd
Veteran Men
Position Name Time
9 (2nd M50) Andy Fay 37.00
12 Steve Bush 37.26
19 Howard Jones 38.30
48 Ian Dunn 42.38
63 Hideo Takano 44.26
84 Alan Waring 54.44
88 Bob Searle 57.35
M40 Team 5th
M50 and M60 Teams incomplete

Surrey Ladies XC League Fixture 2 – Lightwater 8th November 2008

Senior Women Div. 1
Team 16th
Position Name Time
28 Rebecca Black 26.15
42 Louise Ionascu 27.10
82 Hannah Fay 29.12
93 Charlotte Craig 29.52
126 Wendy Mountford 31.43
163 Ginny Tapster 36.26
U15 Girls
Position Name Time
8 Cora Harrison 17.08
15 Eloise May 17.55
18 Hollie Maskell 18.26
25 Leah Dyson 19.51
U13 Girls
Position Name Time
21 Beth Bridgeman 15.01

Surrey XC League Fixture 2 Wimbledon Common 8th November 2008

Senior Men Div. 1
Team 8th
Position Name Time
26 Nick Hodges 28.48
28 Simon Beardsell 28.54
72 Bruce Harrold 30.51
80 Steve Bush 31.03
85 Andy Fay (V50) 31.16
86 Graham Hewett 31.19
104 Grant Brady 32.07
117 Evan Erskin-Thomas 32.37
121 Rob Gill 32.52
123 Ben Howard 32.57
127 Howard Jones (V40) 33.24
133 Kevin Stroud 33.38
143 Graeme Mackay 34.36
164 Ian Dunn 36.40
168 Chris Matthews 37.01
174 Patrick Martin 37.37
187 David Phillips 40.07
192 Alan Waring 46.06
U15 / U17 Boys
Position Name Time
17 Adam Hulin (U17) 16.50
U13 Boys
Position Name Time
1 Jack Wylie 15.37
2 Ollie May 16.21
5 Ayman Besaies 16.54
9 Charlie Wylie 17.38

Full results

Surrey XC League Fixture 3 Happy Valley, Coulsdon 10th January 2009

Senior Men Div. 1
Team 8th
Position Name Time
36 Simon Beardsell 30.41
38 Nick Hodges 30.47
52 Alex Ward 31.29
64 Bruce Harrold 32.08
81 Rob Gill 33.00
91 Andy Fay (V50) 33.35
107 Graham Hewett 34.46
109 Ben Howard 34.50
113 Kevin Stroud 35.13
117 Rob McCaffrey 35.42
143 Chris Matthews 39.02
144 Patrick Martin 39.10
145 Hideo Takano 39.54
150 David Phillips 42.22

Surrey XC League Fixture 3 Happy Valley, Coulsdon 10th January 2009

Senior Men Div. 1
Team 8th
Position Name Time
36 Simon Beardsell 30.41
38 Nick Hodges 30.47
52 Alex Ward 31.29
64 Bruce Harrold 32.08
81 Rob Gill 33.00
91 Andy Fay (V50) 33.35
107 Graham Hewett 34.46
109 Ben Howard 34.50
113 Kevin Stroud 35.13
117 Rob McCaffrey 35.42
143 Chris Matthews 39.02
144 Patrick Martin 39.10
145 Hideo Takano 39.54
150 David Phillips 42.22